Events

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

June 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

1:00 pm Beauty and the Beast

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sunday Sessions Kimrea’s Pro Showcase
with Vocalist Joyce Grant

29
30

8:00 pm Tuesday Night Live Comedy!
Chris Franjola, Mark Pitta, Rick Pulido, Yuri Kagan, Donald Lacy, Josh Argyle & Mikey Walz!

31

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Noon Concert
with Anna Maria Mendieta, Joseph Herbert, Antonio Davidson-Gomez & Tiano Vas

1

7:30 pm Tam High AIM Film Festival

8:00 pm Throckappella
Spring Concert

2

7:30 pm Beauty and the Beast
with Throckmorton Youth Performers

3

2:00 pm Beauty and the Beast
with Throckmorton Youth Performers

8:00 pm Jazz Jedi Master
Richard Howell
and Sudden Changes

4

1:00 pm Beauty and the Beast
with Throckmorton Youth Performers

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Sunday Sessions
Nathan Bickart Trio

7:30 pm Tom Rigney and Flambeau
with special guest Michael Doucet

5
6

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm June Artist Reception
First Tuesday Art Walk

8:00 pm Tuesday Night Live Comedy!
Karen Rontowski, Brian Scolaro, Tommy Savitt, The Whistleaires, Richard Chassler plus Geoff Bolt and Michael O’Brien as Hosts!

7

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Noon Concert featuring
Members of Ensemble SF and Sound Impact

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Improv, Acting & Sketch Comedy
Workshop

8

7:00 pm Mort Sahl, Social Satirist

9

8:00 pm Dueling Duos!
Pam and Jeri Show
PLUS Nina Gerber & Chris Webster

10

8:00 pm Danny Click and The Hell Yeahs!

11

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Songwriter’s Circle
Olivia Davis, Mari Mack Tamburo, Willow Van Den Hoek, Madeleine King A Powerhouse Female Lineup

12
13

8:00 pm Tuesday Night Live Comedy!
John Wing, Kira Soltanovich, Ben Del Castillo, Dennis Gaxiola, Pat McCoy and Larry “Bubbles” Brown as Host!

14

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Noon Concert
featuring The RossoRose Duo

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Improv, Acting & Sketch Comedy
Workshop

7:30 pm StoryNights
Brandon Spars, Dhaya Lakshminarayanan, Ron Jones, Gina Gold, Josh Cereghino & David Nihill as host!

15

7:00 pm Mort Sahl, Social Satirist

16
17

8:00 pm Mill Valley Music All-Stars
Revive Tribute of The Band’s The Last Waltz

18
19
20

8:00 pm Tuesday Night Live Comedy
Flip Schultz, Jann Karam, Cody Woods, Stephen Furey, Allison Weber, Nancy Lee & special guest!

21

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Noon Concert
with Pianist Allegra Chapman

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Improv, Acting & Sketch Comedy
Workshop

7:00 pm I Lost it at the Movies

22

7:00 pm Mort Sahl, Social Satirist

8:00 pm Greg Proops
The Smartest Man In The World

23

8:00 pm Rita Abrams’ Showstoppers!
Award-winning Musical Comedy

24
25

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Joan Getz & the Chris Huson Trio

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sunday Sessions Kimrea’s Pro Showcase ft. The Doorslammers

26
27

8:00 pm Tuesday Night Live Comedy
Cathy Ladman, Myles Weber, Mickey Joseph, Emily Epstein White & Doug Ferrari as host!

28

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Noon Concert
with Julie McKenzie on Flute & Marc Shapiro on Piano

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Improv, Acting & Sketch Comedy
Workshop

29

7:00 pm Mort Sahl, Social Satirist

30

8:00 pm Linda Tillery
& The Womanly Way Reunion Band!

1
+ Export Events